to the top
 
Registrieren
   

Committees


Strategic Orientation Committee (Advisors)

  1. Bassirou Bonfoh, Centre Suisse de Recherches Scientifiques en Côte d’Ivoire (CSRS)
  2. Kouamelan Essetchi Paul, Université Félix Houphouët-Boigny (UFHB)
  3. John Oates (Conservation, ecology, behavioural science, taxonomy)
  4. Thomas Struhsaker (Conservation, ecology, behavioural science, taxonomy)
  5. Russ Mittermeier (Conservation, ecology, behavioural science, taxonomy

Organizing Committee

  1. Inza Koné, UFHB and CSRS, Côte d’Ivoire (chairman)
  2. Denis N’deloh, RCESD, Cameroon
  3. Sian Waters, Barbary Macaque Awareness & Conservation (BMAC)/ Tetouan, Morocco
  4. Edward Wiafe, Member, Presbyterian University of Accra, Ghana
  5. Tharcisse Ukizintambara, Study Abroad Coordinator, Centre ValBio, Madagascar
  6. Andrea Dempsey, West African Primate Conservation Action, Accra, Ghana
  7. Mariano Houngbedji, Organisation pour le Développement Durable et la Biodiversité, Benin 
  8. Karim Ouattara, UFHB and CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  9. Célestin Kouakou, Université Jean-Lorougnon Guédé, Daloa, Côte d’Ivoire
  10. Anderson Eloi Bitty, UFHB and CSRS (Tai Monkey Project), Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  11. Zoro Goné Bi, UFHB and CSRS (Tai Chimpanzee Project), Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  12. Mariama Barry, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  13. Florent Be, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  14. Jean-Claude Koffi Béné, Université Jean-Lorougnon Guédé, Daloa, Côte d’Ivoire
  15. Constant Yves Adou Yao, UFHB, Côte d’Ivoire
  16. Anthony Rylands, Conservation International, USA
  17. Johannes Refisch, GRASP/UNEP, Nairobi, Kenya
  18. Abdoulaye Tall, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  19. Boris Kouakou, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  20. Assibi Bonfoh, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  21. Victor Kohi, CSRS, Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire
  22. Gabriel Segniagbeto, University of Lomé, Togo

Scientific Committee

    1. Inaoyom Imong (Co-chair, conservation biology, ecology, great apes)
    2. Rachel Ikemeh Ashegbofe (Co-chair, Conservation management, Social Science, Education, Training)
    3. Tatyana Humle (Ethology, Ecology, Training)
    4. Gladys Kalema (Epidemiology, Conservation Biology)
    5. Drew Cronin (Ecologist, Genetics, GIS, Population biology)
    6. Riashna Sithaldeen (Social Science, Anthropology)
    7. Jonah Ratsimbazafy (Lemurs, Francophone)
    8. Sery Gonedelé Bi (Genetics, Francophone)
    9. Janette Wallis (Conservation, great apes)
    10. Liz Williamson (Great apes)
    11. Judith Masters (Prosimians)
    12. Klaus Zuberbuehler (Ethology)
    13. Christoph Schwitzer (Lemurs, captive breeding, red listing)
    14. Gráinne McCabe (Conservation)
    15. Emmanuelle Normand (Great Apes, Francophone)
    16. Fabian Leendertz (Epidemiology)

     


Dear visitor

We are happy, that you are interested in finding information about this event.

Very probably you are using the Internet Explorer Version 6. This browser is out of date and is not able to handle the current web standards. Microsoft has asked users to update to a newer version of this browser as it is no longer supported by Microsoft: www.ie6countdown.com.

To enjoy the full content of this and many other internet websites, kindly update to an up to date version of your internet browser.